Last updated: Apr 25, 2025

Melissa Forest

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1841368719

Melissa Forest MPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 6669 Post Road in North Kingstown, RI 02852. Can help patients with the following: Frozen Shoulder, Golfer's Elbow, Hip Bursitis, Hip Replacement, Physical Rehabilitation, Sacroiliac Joint Pain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1841368719. Appointment can be made via the phone number (401) 667-0131. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Melissa Forest, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Melissa Forest.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Affiliated practices

Elite Physical Therapy
535 Centerville Road
Warwick, 02886 RI
(401) 737-4581

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 10 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Susan M. Tiskus
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Tower Hill Road North Kingstown, 2852, RI
Alisson Rosenblum
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Lafayette Mill Complex #10 650 Ten Rod Road North Kingstown, 2852, RI
Debra Adams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Box 4 610 Ten Rod Road North Kingstown, 2852, RI
Diane Gannon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Wickford Chiropractic and Wellness Center 610 Ten Rod Road North Kingstown, 2852, RI
Bonnie L. Wolfe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1193 Reservoir Avenue Cranston, 2920, RI
Kayleigh Fay Mcgregor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7260 Post Road North Kingstown, 2852, RI
Susan Beth Ortelt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Tower Hill Road North Kingstown, 2852, RI
Kristin Blasbalg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 740 Oak Hill Road North Kingstown, 2852, RI
Michael S. Noonan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Tower Hill Road North Kingstown, 2852, RI
Dr. Edward G. Merchant
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 740 Oak Hill Road North Kingstown, 2852, RI

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Melissa Forest?

Melissa Forest's office is located at 6669 Post Road in North Kingstown, RI 02852.

Does Melissa Forest have affiliation with practices?

Melissa Forest is affiliated with Elite Physical Therapy.

Does Melissa Forest accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Melissa Forest accepts insurance.

What conditions does Melissa Forest treat?

Melissa Forest provides treatment for Frozen Shoulder, Golfer's Elbow, Hip Bursitis, Hip Replacement, Physical Rehabilitation, Sacroiliac Joint Pain. For the full list see this list.